Tuesday, October 03, 2006

I got a New Layout!!!

Ah... Finally..!!! Goodness gracious me... I din know this blogging thing would take up so much of my time... if I did... I wouldn't have started it at all... >.< style="font-weight: bold;">'Congratulations and Celebrations' song...) Took me practically one whole day to do it! And if you are good at all these layouts stuff you would know that I didn't design it myself at all!!! Sigh... I’m lousy!!! Dun care! I still manage to make my own template a.k.a background or whatever you call it... now I dun have to be the same as the whole world!!! =) Not that other ppl won't use this template also... but wat the hell!!! Hehe... *smiles*

Seriously though... the amount of time I use juz to make this simple thing!!! I'm so noob I tell you... but I learn quite a lot of stuff though... like how to change the colour, how to switch the bars and all that.. All HTML stuff!!! But after you get the hang of it it’s quite easy… A bit la… =) Very hard to explain but I did it..!!! I’m clever! *applause*

I hope my imaginary readers din stumble upon my blog when I was half way thru or else I think they would be blinded by now... my co-ordination of colours is not very good unfortunately.. Hopefully it's pleasing for the eyes now!!!

But ARGH!!!

BLOGGING IS ADDICTIVE!!!

One more week till mua's SAT!!! And mua haven’t studied yet! Mua gonna

DIE*

5 comments:

Merv Kwok said...

Blogging is fuunnn!! I've been doing it for donkey years now and I don't think I'll stop anytime soon.

Nice work on the template btw :) Thanks for dropping by my way! Cheers

Tm Lee said...

yeah...
hmm u should add a Cbox so people can chat there...
i currently not playing dota liao lo...in fact i always intimidate my opponent xD

-Princess Shin- said...

I was thinking bout adding chatterbox but am a little afraid no one will write in it so it'll be quite sad.. haha.. wait la.. =)

arent u supposed to study now? *wink*

Tm Lee said...

Lol..if people would comment...
thy might definately drop at the cbox...
just try it out and c

Anonymous said...

I like your new layout, addicted blogger! It's fit for a...princess! Haha! c",) Keep at it!