Sunday, October 08, 2006

Cutsie Picture..

I'm having bloggers block now... (Hey... it rhymes!) Dunno wat to write... maybe it because I have been stuck at home for the past whole week or my brain juice is just dried up from all the essay writing I’m 'trying' to do.. Yeah... I’m still onto my application essays! Darn those applications! Y muz we write essays? >.< href="http://wackocrazy.blogspot.com/"> blog! It's quite interesting really! The pictures he manages to find from the World Wide Web! HAha... I especially like this one! =)


Cute right? Poor little kid... too tired to even do his business... =)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

Thanks for dropping by my blog.

Good luck with your essay :) I'm sure you'll do just fine. IF you like, send a copy of your essay to my email. I'd love to read it and see if I can help you with it.

Btw, cute picture ;)

Anonymous said...

This is funny :)

Photo Cache said...

very funny. thanks for visiting my blog. take care.

Anonymous said...

You've been tagged, Princess! Happy Halloween! :p

-Princess Shin- said...

Ray,
Hey.. thanks for offering but dun wanna 'ma fan you'! =) Thanks for droppin by too!!!

Merapuman,
Yeah.. i know.. super cute right?

Photo cache,
Hehe.. thanks! I like your photos too!!!

Irene,
Happy Halloween to u too!!! ^.^